Issue: c15r: component not found

This forum contains topics that were moved from Get Satisfaction
Stelios Geo
Posts: 0
Joined: Wed May 14, 2014 11:37 am

Issue: c15r: component not found

Post by Stelios Geo »

Hello team,

I'm working on my application with REST services and I am experiencing the following error when my screen invokes the REST service
c15r: component not found

The service was about populating a button list with data from xml.
I tried another service that i used to work with from json format but the error keeps showing and i got no result...
Any ideas??

Thank you,

Stg

Evgene Karachevtsev
Posts: 12
Joined: Mon Apr 28, 2014 1:12 pm

Issue: c15r: component not found

Post by Evgene Karachevtsev »

Stelios,

Could you please share your project with a href="mailto:support@appery.io" rel="nofollow"support@appery.io/a, tell us its name and steps to reproduce the issue? (http://devcenter.appery.io/documentat...)

Stelios Geo
Posts: 0
Joined: Wed May 14, 2014 11:37 am

Issue: c15r: component not found

Post by Stelios Geo »

Sure Evgene,

I already shared the project with the a href="mailto:support@appery.io" rel="nofollow"support@appery.io/a
Its called "TestAppStel" and to produce the error:

  1. Test the app

  2. input user2 and user2 to username and password and press Login button

  3. The next screen is supposed to get filled with data (vessel names) but it does nothing and the chrome console throws this exception...

    Thank you,

    Stg

Kateryna Grynko
Posts: 0
Joined: Thu Nov 15, 2012 9:13 am

Issue: c15r: component not found

Post by Kateryna Grynko »

Hi,

As we can see you have changed a file Screen3.js in app sources.
Please delete it and on parent folder (WEB_RESROUCES) click 'Undo all source changes'.

Stelios Geo
Posts: 0
Joined: Wed May 14, 2014 11:37 am

Issue: c15r: component not found

Post by Stelios Geo »

Thank you team so much! i did put a new line on my js, didnt know that would cause trouble...

Post Reply