Uncaught Error: c15r: component facade not found

This forum contains topics that were moved from Get Satisfaction
Carlota
Posts: 0
Joined: Mon Aug 04, 2014 8:10 am

Uncaught Error: c15r: component facade not found

Post by Carlota »

Shared.
Thank you for your fast response, Evgene!
Carlota F:

Evgene Karachevtsev
Posts: 12
Joined: Mon Apr 28, 2014 1:12 pm

Uncaught Error: c15r: component facade not found

Post by Evgene Karachevtsev »

Carlota,

Could you please tell us the name of your project?

Carlota
Posts: 0
Joined: Mon Aug 04, 2014 8:10 am

Uncaught Error: c15r: component facade not found

Post by Carlota »

Project lmd.
Appery user a href="mailto:efialtes@mememe.in" rel="nofollow"efialtes@mememe.in/a
Thank you for your help!
Carlota f.

Kateryna Grynko
Posts: 0
Joined: Thu Nov 15, 2012 9:13 am

Uncaught Error: c15r: component facade not found

Post by Kateryna Grynko »

Hi Carlota,

Please share as follows:
http://devcenter.appery.io/documentat...

Kateryna Grynko
Posts: 0
Joined: Thu Nov 15, 2012 9:13 am

Uncaught Error: c15r: component facade not found

Post by Kateryna Grynko »

Hi Carlota,

Thank you! I can see it.

Kateryna Grynko
Posts: 0
Joined: Thu Nov 15, 2012 9:13 am

Uncaught Error: c15r: component facade not found

Post by Kateryna Grynko »

Hi Carlota,

In this app you create components with JS which mimic Appery.io components by having dsid8 attribute. By Appery.io logic, each component that has *dsid attribute can be handled by our mapping engine, so Appery.io throws error about refresh errors.

You can ignore them.

Carlota
Posts: 0
Joined: Mon Aug 04, 2014 8:10 am

Uncaught Error: c15r: component facade not found

Post by Carlota »

Kateryna
So this errror is not affecting my app, right? I am currently trying to improve the time it takes to show results on screen; and was wondering if this "c15r component facade" error could be affecting response times.
Thank you for your fast response!
Carlota F:

Kateryna Grynko
Posts: 0
Joined: Thu Nov 15, 2012 9:13 am

Uncaught Error: c15r: component facade not found

Post by Kateryna Grynko »

Hi Carlota,

It shouldn't affect your app performance.

ciccio
Posts: 0
Joined: Fri Jun 14, 2013 10:40 am

Uncaught Error: c15r: component facade not found

Post by ciccio »

hi,
i've got a similar issue.
until last firay my app worked with the latest interface, but today i'm getting the following error: "Error: c15r: component not found".
I cannot realize what happened, nor i edited the app recently. I found few topics on this issue and already sent a priority support ticket with no answer.
Thank you in advance,
i hope to hear from you ASAP!

Maryna Brodina
Posts: 0
Joined: Thu Apr 05, 2012 7:27 am

Uncaught Error: c15r: component facade not found

Post by Maryna Brodina »

Hello!

I have just checked and looks like there is no email from you...

Anyway could you post your public app link and steps to reproduce so we can test it on our test environment where it is supposed to be fixed already.

Post Reply