Prototype with Conditional Logic?

This forum contains topics that were moved from Get Satisfaction
David K
Posts: 0
Joined: Wed Feb 09, 2011 5:59 pm

Prototype with Conditional Logic?

Post by David K »

Is there any conditional logic to determine dynamic functionality within a screen or between screens etc. etc.? Or is this level of functionality forthcoming in a future release?

thanks -

David

maxkatz
Posts: 0
Joined: Fri Aug 13, 2010 3:24 pm

Prototype with Conditional Logic?

Post by maxkatz »

Yes, we are working on adding events and actions to the prototypes.

We also would love to hear what particular features you would like to see!

cyril.horban
Posts: 0
Joined: Tue May 31, 2011 4:16 am

Prototype with Conditional Logic?

Post by cyril.horban »

onhover

maxkatz
Posts: 0
Joined: Fri Aug 13, 2010 3:24 pm

Prototype with Conditional Logic?

Post by maxkatz »

Thanks for the feedback. Added this event to our list. We are also going to provide you with a feature where you can write any custom JavaScript.

Post Reply